Softball 

Scrap Yard Fast Pitch 

Erika Piancastelli


National Pro Fastpitch

Keeli Milligan - USSSA Pride Draftee

Cheyanne Tarango - Cleveland Comets


Italian Softball League 

Erika Piancastelli - Forli

Cheyanne Tarango - Thunders

Alyx Bloom - Saronno


National Teams

Cheyanne Tarango - Mexico

Erika Piancastelli - Italy


Free Agent

Jamie Johnson


Softball Coaching

Whitney Arion  - Assistant Coach - Eastern Kentucky

Megan Betsa - Assistant Coach - UT Chattanooga 

Vicky Galasso - Assistant Coach - Maryland

Breanna Wonderly - Assistant Coach - Morehead State 

MJ Knighten - Graduate Manager - Wichita State 

Caitlin Attfield - Graduate Assistant - Canisius College


Lessons

Cheyenne Cordes

Administration 
Andie Varsho

​Evansville School District

Dir. Athletics & Activities


Soccer

NWSL

Ally Prisock - Houston Dash
Film

Film

Film

* NWSL 2019 Draft 12th overall pick Houston Dash

* 2018 Semifinalist MAC Hermann Trophy

* Four straight NCAA Appearances with USC

* United States U-19 


Shannon Horgan  - NC Courage

Film

Film

* 2018 Lidköpings FK (Sweden)

* 2016 Game winning goal in 1st round of NCAA Tournament

* 2014 ACC All-Freshman Team 

* United States U-19, U-20, and U-23


International

Julie Gavorski -  K.H.L. (Iceland)

Film

* 2018 Houston Aces (UWS)
* 2018 UWS Finals MVP

* 2018 UWS All-Championship Team

* 2018 UWS All-Southwest Conference Team 


Karyn Forbes - K.H.L. (Iceland)

* Trinidad & Tobago Senior National Team 

* 2016 Lone Star Conference MF of the Year

* 2016 All-LSC 1st Team 

* 2015 Division II Coaches Comissioners Association South Central All-Region 1st Team

* 2015 NSCAA All-South Central Region 3rd Team

* 2015 LSC 1st Team All-Conference

*2015 LSC All-Tournament


Sierra Shugarts - Motala AIF (Sweden)

Film

* 2018 Motala AIF (Sweden)
* ​2017 First Team All-GNAC and All-West Region senior season
* 2016 NCAA Division II National Champion in 2016
* 2016 NCAA Division II National Player of the Year 
* 2016 NCAA II Championships Defensive MVP and All-Tournament Team 
* 2016-2017 Named the DII Honda Athlete of the Year Nominee
* 2016 Great Northwest Athletic Conference Player of the Year
* 2016-2017 GNAC Female Athlete of the Year (all sports)
* 2016 Seattle Sports Female Star of the Year Nominee

* 2016-2017 Two-time team captain

Summer Mason - ONS (Finland)

Film

* United Soccer Coaches All-West Region 2nd Team
* 2018 All-WCC 2nd Team 

* 2018 WCC All-Academic honorable mention

* 2017 All-WCC 1st Team

* 2017 WCC All-Academic 1st Team

* 2016 All-WCC honorable mention

 

Marie Levasseur - ONS (Finland)

​Film

* 2018 All-AAC 1st Team
* 2018 AAC All-Tournament team

2017 All-AAC 1st Team

* 2016 All-AAC 1st Team
* 2016 NSCAA All-Northeast Region 3rd Team
* 2015 All-AAC 2nd Team
* 2015 AAC Rookie of the Year
* 2015 All-AAC Rookie team

*  Canada U-17

Free Agents

For a full list of free agents E-mail gm@1dzdelite.com.