Zero Distraction

Company Awards


Client OY 
2019: Cheyanne Tarango and Erika Piancastelli 
2018: Andie Varsho 
2017: Dallas Escobedo 
2016: Krystyna Freda 
2015: Emily Weiman 
2014: Jessica Moore
  
CEO Award 
2019: Shannon Horgan   
2017: Andie Varsho      

GM Award         
2015: Vicky Galasso  

Newcomer OY 
2019: Allison Lipovsky       
2015: Emily Weiman
2014: Nikki Palmer

Community Award       
2016: Miranda Kramer 
2015: Maddie O'Brien 
2014: Alisa Goler

Rookie OY     
2017: Breanna Wonderly 
2016: Sami Fagan 
2015: Cheyenne Cordes 
2014: Mandy Ogle


Male Client OY          

2014: Kiaree Daniels


Female Client OY          

2014: Jessica Moore


Employee        

2015: Derek Burton

2014: Jason Bryant Jennings


Division Director          

2014: Anthony Christian


Division OY          

2014: Softball 

Softball Director Rob Crews, National Scout Suzie Mowatt, Marketing Ari Tedesco, Jessica Moore, Taryne Mowatt, Nikki Palmer, Brittany McKinney, Alisa  Goler, RT Cantillo, Dallas Escobedo, Estela Piñon, Andie Varsho, Nerissa Myers, Mandy Ogle & Clarisa Navarro 


Pro Player OY        

2015: Alisa Goler

2014: Nerissa Myers


Softball Client OY    

2017: Angel Bunner

2016: Sami Fagan

2015: Dallas Escobedo

2014: Jessica Moore

2013: Taylor Hoagland


Soccer Client OY    

2017: Kailen Sheridan

2016: Krystyna Freda

2015: Taylor Leach  


Football Client OY          

2014: Rashad Daniels


Players Choice 

2017: Kiki Stokes  

2015: Mandy Ogle  


Showstopper      

2016: Whitney Arion    


ELITE Performance    

2017: Kiki Stokes

2016: Angel Bunner    


Batting Champion    

2017: Emily Crane

2016: Sami Fagan    


Defensive Player OY    

2017: Angel Bunner

2016: Alisa Goler    


Breakthrough Performance OY      

2016: Vicky Galasso    


International Athlete OY      

2016: Krista Menke    


Coach OY    

2017: Vicky Galasso      


Partnership Award    

2017: Geri Ann Glasco      


#FutureGen Award        

2015: Alisa Goler  


Singer of the Year        

2015: Whitney Arion  


Golden Laptop      

2016: Cheyenne Cordes    

* 2019: The "Rising Star Award" changed to the "Geri Ann Rising Star Award"


* 2016: RISE Award went to someone that had been displaced due to Hurricane Katrina but had since moved back to New Orleans and rebuilt.


​* 2016: Alisa Goler was the first person awarded the CEO Award and was a client at the time.


Locations

2020: Dallas

2019: Atlantic City

2018: Multiple

2017: Las Vegas

2016: New Orleans

2015: Saint Louis

2014: Las Vegas

​2013: N/A

Unattached Awards


1 Dream Award

​2016: Kyleigh Villarreal

2015: Kylee Muir

2014: Chandler Hoagland


Icon Award

2019: Bill Edwards

2017: Connie Clark

2016: Carol Hutchins

2015: Rhonda Revelle

2014: Mike Candrea


ELITE Life Award

2020: Joan Joyce

2019: Gayle Blevins

2017: Lori Harrigan-Mack

2016: Leah O'Brien-Amico


Trailblazer Award

2019: Margie Wright

2017: Dot Richardson

2016: Yvette Girouard

2014: Shannon Knapp


Geri Ann Glasco Rising Star Award

2019: Carly Willert (1st GAGRSA)

2018: Kenny Gajewski

2017: Jorge Araujo

2016: Rachele Fico


IMPACT Award

2020: Glenn Moore

2019: Patti Gerckens

2018: Donna J. Papa

2017: Beyond The White Lines

2016: Beth Torina

2015: Amy Doyle


#FutureGen Award

2020: Scott Smith

2019: Jaimie Duffek

2018: TFS

2017: Matt Lisle

2016: (C) Alisa Goler


Innovator Award

2016: Michael Lotief


Resiliency Award

2016: Steve Gleason


RISE Award

2016: Bernadine Amar


Host City Business OY

2017 Las Vegas: Acrylic Tank Manufacturing


Supporter OY

2014: Pinnacle Fastpitch